top
 
 
 
 
 
Scottish Books BOOKS FOR SALE

Book Search Help
*List books in and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To: (Year)
And display the results:
*Sorted by *with
*Currency shown in
OR Browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results
 
 
 
Specialty: Genealogy
193 books in this category. Sorted by Author
 
 
 
  Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4 
   
  Show Next Book Go to Top of Page Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Leura Books
AUTHOR: Alan McNie
TITLE: Clan Campbell - Your Scottish Heritage
PRICE: GBP£4.50
CATEGORY: Reference
ISBN: 0950263702
BOOK ID: LB00-024027
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: CAScade Publishing Co, Scotland, 1988. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

34 pages. Contains sepia illustrations and maps.

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Aldhouse, Stephen
TITLE: The MacKinnons
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 9781852170745
BOOK ID: LC-013218
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2007. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Mackinnons and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000041659'
Show Larger

From Canada
Show details about our associate from Canada in a new window.
kbooks
AUTHOR: Angus Baxter
TITLE: In Search of Your Canadian Roots
PRICE: GBP£3.90
CATEGORY: Reference
ISBN: 0806312505
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000041659
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada.

Publisher: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1989. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, B29426G

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Ansdell, Ian
TITLE: The Chisholms
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 9781852170998
BOOK ID: LC-013142
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2007. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Chisholms and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Ansdell, Ian
TITLE: The Colquhouns
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172126
BOOK ID: LC-034041
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Colquhouns and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Ansdell, Ian
TITLE: The Gordons
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172347
BOOK ID: LC-021863
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Gordons and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-035992'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Blockson, Charles L.; Fry, Ron
TITLE: Black Genealogy
PRICE: GBP£3.90
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 0130776858
BOOK ID: EC00-035992
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall, 1977. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket: Fair.

232 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear. Dj is missing piece from back, taped to boards. Tight book, clean pages. "How to discover your own family's roots and trace your ancestors back through an eventful past, even to a specific African kingdom--where to start, the sources to use, and the problems and surprises you'll find along the way" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: African-American; Genealogy; ISBN: 0130776858. Inventory No: 035992.

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'DH00-007469'
Show Larger

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Dennis Holzman Antiques
AUTHOR: Bowman, Fred Q.
TITLE: 10,000 Vital Records of Eastern New York 1777-1834
PRICE: GBP£19.50
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 0806311657
BOOK ID: DH00-007469
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: Genealogical Publishing Co, Baltimore, 1989. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Second printing of the First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 356 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Green gilt stamped cloth over boards, Index, Index of Marriage Officials. "This is the final volume in a three-volume series of vital records drawn from early New York newspapers. This third volume focuses on the interior County of Otsego and on the 300-mile North-South strip comprising the Eastern-most counties of Clinton, Essex, Saratoga, Rensselaer, Albany, Columbia, and Hold Duchess, which latter, prior to 1812, included the territory of present-day Putnam. Records in this volume are drawn from the marriage and death ... Show Complete Entry

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'DH00-007470'
Show Larger

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Dennis Holzman Antiques
AUTHOR: Bowman, Fred Q.
TITLE: 10,000 Vital Records of Central New York 1813-1850
PRICE: GBP£16.30
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 0806311495
BOOK ID: DH00-007470
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: Genealogical Publishing Co, Baltimore, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Second printing of the First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 338 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's name in ink on front end paper. Green gilt stamped cloth over boards, Index, Index of Marriage Officials. "This is the second volume in a three-volume series of vital records drawn from early New York newspapers. This second volume covers the segment between Geneva and Utica. Records in this volume are drawn from the marriage and death columns of central New York newspapers published prior to 1850. Birth announcements were not published in these early papers. Fortunately, many of the marriage and death ... Show Complete Entry

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'DH00-007471'
Show Larger

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Dennis Holzman Antiques
AUTHOR: Bowman, Fred Q.
TITLE: 10,000 Vital Records of Western New York 1809-1850
PRICE: GBP£16.30
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 0806310995
BOOK ID: DH00-007471
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: Genealogical Publishing Co, Baltimore, 1986. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Second printing of the First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 318 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Green gilt stamped cloth over boards, Index, Index of Marriage Officials."These records are drawn from the marriage and death columns of five Western New York newspapers published prior to 1850. Birth announcements were not published in these early journals. Fortunately, many of the marriage and death notices made mention of birth years, birthplaces, and parents' names." Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Genealogy; ISBN: 0806310995. Inventory No: 007471.

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Canada
Show details about our associate from Canada in a new window.
kbooks
AUTHOR: Brenda Dougall Merriman
TITLE: Genealogy in Ontario: Searching the Records
PRICE: GBP£11.70
CATEGORY: Reference
ISBN: 1550343114
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000041660
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada.

Publisher: Ontario Genealogical Soc, 1988. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, sticker remains on first page. B29430G

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-063931'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Brown, Pauline
TITLE: Index to the First Surveyor's Book of Ray County Missouri 1830-1847
PRICE: GBP£3.90
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: EC00-063931
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: Ray County Genealogical Association, 1990. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

10 pages. Discoloring to wraps, page edges; good copy; stapled edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Missouri; Genealogy; Inventory No: 063931.

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'DH00-007410'
Show Larger

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Dennis Holzman Antiques
AUTHOR: Buys, Barbara Smith [Editor]
TITLE: Old Gravestones of Putnam County New York Together with Information from ten Adjacent to Duchess County Burying Grounds (Eleven Thousand Eight Hundred Inscriptions of Persons Born up to and Including 1850)
PRICE: GBP£15.60
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: DH00-007410
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: Gateway Press, Inc, Baltimore, 1975. Edition: Edition Unstated. Illustrator: Leto, Andrew S. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text contains minor, neat underlining of names in pen. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's name in ink on front end paper & name/address label on front free end paper. Blue gilt stamped cloth over boards, xviii, 369 pages, Abbreviations and Symbols, Index, maps of the Phillipstown Burial Grounds, the Putnam Valley Burial Grounds, the Kent Burial Grounds, the Carmel Burial Grounds, the Patterson Burial Grounds, the South East Burial Grounds. Covers lightly soiled; except for neat underlining of names, common in books of a geological nature, the interior is clean with no other writing or marks. Illustrator: Leto, Andrew S.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Genealogy; ... Show Complete Entry

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Leura Books
AUTHOR: Carl Sagan & Ann Druyan
TITLE: Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors
PRICE: GBP£4.50
CATEGORY: Science
ISBN: 0099148110
BOOK ID: LB00-020430
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Arrow Books, Australia, 1992. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.

505 pages. Slight creases on cover and spine. Inscription to previoius owner on front pastedown. Book shop stickers. Slight browning to page edges.

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Conroy, Harry
TITLE: The Forbes
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 9781852170899
BOOK ID: LC-013197
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2007. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Forbes and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Conroy, Harry
TITLE: The Johnstones
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852170972
BOOK ID: LC-013186
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2003. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Johnstones and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'DH00-006923'
Show Larger

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Dennis Holzman Antiques
AUTHOR: Crissey, Joel H.; Pelton, Henry; Holbert, Grace Pelton; Welles, Frank J.; Ball, George
TITLE: Historical Papers No. 2 Part Two
PRICE: GBP£22.70
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: DH00-006923
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: The Historical Society of the Town of Warwick, Warwick, New York, 1933. Edition: Edition Unstated. Binding: Softcover (Stapled wraps). Condition: Very Good Condition.

Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text contains minor marks and annotations. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Stapled green wraps, unpaginated (100+), illustrated in black-and-white, one fold-out map tipped in. Wraps creased a little at corners, previous owners name on inside front cover, staples rusty, chipped at spine ends. Cover Index lists two maps, but only one is present with no indication there was another. There is, however, a large Map of Warwick Valley 1805 laid in loose. Includes chapters on Pelton family, Blain family, Indian relics, Mistucky Water Celebration, persons married by Rev. William Timlow, persons married by Elder Gabriel Conklin, tombstone records, and more. As is common with books of a genealogical nature, ... Show Complete Entry

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'MJ-1112'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Carolina Moon Books' in a new window.
Carolina Moon Books
AUTHOR: Dale, William Andrew
TITLE: My Tennesseans
PRICE: GBP£26.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: MJ-1112
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: Privately Published, Nashville, Tennessee, (1989). Edition: Second Printing. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

Black cloth with a maroon backstrip; gold lettering to the spine and the front. Gift note on the front free endpaper. A little light spotting to the back board. Jacket is faintly soiled with a worn spot near the bottom front. From the jacket: "My Tenneseans recalls the lives and times of a group of families with their friends and relatives first settled middle Tennessee. The theme is in not 'who begot whom' but how lives were live and history made. It is the story of the men and women who tamed the wilderness, fought the wars and built a nation amidst a tradition of hard work, thrift, and service, along with courage, loyalty and honor." Families include Dale, McLean, Houston, Bills, Wood, and House. Size: 4to ... Show Complete Entry

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000086584'
Show Larger

Show More Pictures
From Canada
Show details about our associate from Canada in a new window.
kbooks
AUTHOR: Denys Chabot
TITLE: Val-d'Or
PRICE: GBP£33.10
CATEGORY: Reference
ISBN: 2980471917
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000086584
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada.

Publisher: La Societe d'historie et de gene, 2009. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New.

Brand New clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) C14514P

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000093864'
Show Larger

Show More Pictures
From Canada
Show details about our associate from Canada in a new window.
kbooks
AUTHOR: Don Boudrot, Lorenzo Boudreau
TITLE: A Walk Through the Past - In Print and Pictures the Families, Houses and Buildings of Arichat, Lochside, Pondville, Robins Cap Auguet, and Barrachois in 1935
PRICE: GBP£15.10
CATEGORY: Reference
ISBN: 003
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000093864
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada.

Publisher: Private, 2008. Binding: Spiral-bound. Condition: Like New.

Privately published some time after 2003. b&w illustrations and photo's, signed by authors inside front cover. C14867P

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000049207'
Show Larger

Show More Pictures
From Canada
Show details about our associate from Canada in a new window.
kbooks
AUTHOR: Don Marcelino
TITLE: Quatre arbres généalogiques Les
PRICE: GBP£7.80
CATEGORY: Reference
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000049207
QUANTITY: 2
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada.

Publisher: Momentum, 2009. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, book slightly bent. French Text. B32686P

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Dorward, David
TITLE: Scottish Surnames
PRICE: GBP£8.45
CATEGORY: Reference
ISBN: 1841830453
BOOK ID: LC-032767
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Mercat, Edinburgh, Scotland, 2003. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Dictionary of over 1000 Scottish surnames, including derivations, occupational names, patronymics, nicknames and location names.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Canada
Show details about our associate from Canada in a new window.
kbooks
AUTHOR: Eli Weaver
TITLE: The History and Genealogy of Peter S. Miller (1839-1908) and Elizabeth G. Hershberger (1838-1899)
PRICE: GBP£19.70
CATEGORY: Reference
ISBN: 0037
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000084676
QUANTITY: 4
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada.

Publisher: Eli Weaver, 2009. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New.

Brand New clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) C14481P

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-063927'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Ellsberry, Elizabeth Prather
TITLE: 1860 Federal Census for Ray County Missouri Volume I & II
PRICE: GBP£13.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: EC00-063927
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: By the Author, Chillicothe, Missouri, 1975. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Poor.

2 volumes. Typed pages, bound in folders. Heavy soiling to covers and pages; useful reference copy still. No date. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Missouri; Genealogy; Inventory No: 063927.

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-074742'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Ellsberry, Elizabeth Prather
TITLE: 1860 Federal Census for Warren County Missouri
PRICE: GBP£8.20
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: EC00-074742
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA.

Publisher: By the Author, 1111. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Fair.

108 pages. Ex-library with typical marks; some wear; heavy wear to covers. Reading/reference copy. No date. Includes Elkhorn Township; Town of Warrenton; Campbranch Township; Hickory Grove Township; Bridgeport Township; Pinkney Township; Charotte Township. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Missouri; Genealogy; Inventory No: 074742.

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Syber's Books
AUTHOR: Emberg, Joan & Emberg, Buck
TITLE: Gravely Tasmanian: a Friendly Guide to Some Tasmanian Graveyards I, II, III
PRICE: GBP£21.40
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: SB00-0216648
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Mary Fisher Bookshop, Launceston, Tasmania, 1977. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: George Richardson. Binding: Stapled Card. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket as Issued.

500 g; volume I: XII, 116 pages, includes black-and-white photograph of the authors, the title page has approximately 2.0 "of damage from a snail, or silverfish? At the top right-hand corner, and a sticker shadow at the top left-hand side of the front illustrated board. Volume II: X, one to six pages, last page blank, again with a black-and-white photograph of the authors, probably the best condition of the three volumes. Volume III: VIII, 104 pages, last two pages blank, illustrated throughout with black-and-white line drawings, of different views of graveyards and architecture, and the same black-and-white photograph used in the previous two issues. Illustrated thickened card blinding. There is a sticker stain at the top right-hand corner of ... Show Complete Entry

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Leura Books
AUTHOR: Errol Lea-Scarlett
TITLE: Roots & Branches - Ancestry For Australians - How To Trace Your Family Tree
PRICE: GBP£14.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0002164159
BOOK ID: LB00-041254
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Collins, Sydney, Australia, 1979. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

232 pages. Light browning to page edges., Dust jacket protected with new plastic covering.

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000098591'
Show Larger

Show More Pictures
From Canada
Show details about our associate from Canada in a new window.
kbooks
AUTHOR: Eunice Streeter
TITLE: Elizabeth to Eliza 300 YRS 1620 - 1918
PRICE: GBP£17.00
CATEGORY: Reference
ISBN: 0969389744
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000098591
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada.

Publisher: Private, 2007. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Scuff on ft rcovoer nfrom sticker removal, clean, tight, unmarked, Geneogayl of the mayflower passengers John and Elizabeth Tilley. B42256P

 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Fergusson, Andrew
TITLE: The Fergussons
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852170433
BOOK ID: LC-013118
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 1997. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Fergussons and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Forbes, George
TITLE: The Frasers
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852170905
BOOK ID: LC-021861
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2003. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Frasers and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Forbes, George
TITLE: The MacLeans
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852170921
BOOK ID: LC-013226
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2003. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Macleans and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Franklin, Grace
TITLE: The Andersons
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852170638
BOOK ID: LC-021854
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Andersons and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Franklin, Grace
TITLE: The Armstrongs
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852170646
BOOK ID: LC-013162
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2005. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Armstrongs and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gracie, James
TITLE: The Kennedys
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852170506
BOOK ID: LC-033609
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2005. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Kennedys and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gracie, James
TITLE: The MacInnes
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852170719
BOOK ID: LC-013169
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2005. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the MacInnes and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Blacks
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172037
BOOK ID: LC-013158
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Blacks and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Browns
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852171081
BOOK ID: LC-021857
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2005. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Browns and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Burns Family
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172061
BOOK ID: LC-013150
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Burns family and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Cunninghams
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852171103
BOOK ID: LC-013134
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2005. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Cunninghams and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Curries
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 185217224X
BOOK ID: LC-033833
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Curries and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Flemings
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172134
BOOK ID: LC-013117
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Flemings and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Fletchers
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172258
BOOK ID: LC-013114
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Fletchers and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Forsyths
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172266
BOOK ID: LC-013198
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Forsyths and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Gallaghers
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172142
BOOK ID: LC-013202
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Gallaghers and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Grays
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172274
BOOK ID: LC-013210
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Grays and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Hays
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852170689
BOOK ID: LC-013194
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2005. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Hays and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Irvines
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172282
BOOK ID: LC-021845
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Irvines and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Lindsays
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852171146
BOOK ID: LC-013178
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2005. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Lindsays and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Martins
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1852172169
BOOK ID: LC-013242
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Martins and their place in Scotland's history.
 
  Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Scotland
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Gray, Iain
TITLE: The Millars
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 9781852172091
BOOK ID: LC-013246
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lang Syne, Glasgow, Scotland, 2007. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.

New soft cover. Describes the origins of the Millars and their place in Scotland's history.
 
 
 
  Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4 
   
 
 
 
Loch Croispol Bookshop, Restaurant & Gallery
2 Balnakeil Craft Village
Durness Sutherland IV27 4PT
Telephone 01971 511777
 
A member of The World Book Market.