|
|
|
|
|
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia Mr Pickwick |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia. Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1911. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Hanslip Fletcher. Binding: Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia Mr Pickwick |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia. Publisher: Country Life, 1931. Edition: Edition Unstated. Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia Mr Pickwick |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia. Publisher: Andrew Elliot, Edinburgh, 1929. Edition: Edition Unstated. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia Mr Pickwick |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia. Publisher: John Grant, 1946. Edition: 6th Edition or Higher. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia Mr Pickwick |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia. Publisher: Bank of New South Wales, 1953. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Colin Baxter, Grantown-on-Spey, Scotland, 2006. Illustrator: Moberg, Gunnie. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket: New.
New hard cover in new dustjacket. The author's detailed and sympathetic account of the Shetland islands is complemented by Gunnie Moberg's striking photography.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia Mr Pickwick |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia. Publisher: Valentine & Sons, No date. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Various. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Birlinn, Edinburgh, Scotland, 2001. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.
New soft cover. Illustrated. Foula is Scotland's most remote inhabited island. It was bought by the author of this book at the end of the 19th century. His history and account of the island was first published in 1935.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Eneas Mackay, Stirling, Scotland, 1907. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fair.
Fair hard cover. Bumping to corners, wear to boards, rubbing to spine and some foxing. Illustrated, including a fold out map.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Luath, Edinburgh, Scotland, 2008. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.
New soft cover. A travel guide based upon recommendations made to the newspaper "The Scotsman".
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: The Allen Lithographic Company, Kircaldy, Fife, Scotland, 1966. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good.
Good hard cover with some bumping to corners and wear to boards. Illustrated.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Pocket Mountains, Scotland, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.
New soft cover. Illustrated. A guide for visitors interested in the fauna and flora of Scottish islands.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Scottish Tourist Board, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1950. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Fair.
Fair soft cover, with damage to spine and creasing to cover. A series of articles of walking tours in Scotland by hill paths and old drove roads, recommended by the Scottish Rights of Way Society and the Scottish Ramblers Federation.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Travel Publishing, Berkshire, England, 2002. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Fine.
Fine soft cover. Illustrated. An informative guide to the more secluded and less well-known places in Scotland, including places of interest, accommodation, food and drink.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Lutterworth Press, London, 1981. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
Fine hard cover in very good dustjacket. The dustjacket has some minor shelf wear, and the remains of a label on the back cover. Illustrated. Scottish singer tours the country, each chapter looks at a particular part of Scotland, and is headed by the title of an appropriate Scottish song.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Pocket Mountains, Edinburgh, Scotland, 2004. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Fine.
Fine soft cover. Illustrated. Excellent pocket sized guide to walking in central Highlands. Each walk is fully detailed, including a map of the walk.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Headline, London, 2005. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good.
Good hard cover, with some bumping to corners. Dustjacket missing. Illustrated. The author follows in the footsteps of Robert Louis Stevenson.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Gairloch Heritage Museum, Gairloch, Ross-shire, Scotland. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.
Very good soft cover, with some minor shelf wear. Undated. Pamphlet reprinted from Queen Victoria's book "More Leaves from the Journal of Life in the Highlands".
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Jarrolds, Norfolk, England, 2000. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.
New soft cover. Contains over 100 fascinating facts and figures about the history, culture, people, places, legend and myth of Scotland.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Green Print, London, 1990. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.
Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Illustrated.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Lomond, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1998. Illustrator: Baxter, Colin. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.
Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Photographic guide to Scotland's largest city.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: Landmark Press, Scotland. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.
Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Illustrated guide.
|
![]() From Scotland
Loch Croispol |
Publisher: The Words and the Stories, Glasgow, Scotland, 1990. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.
Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Illustrated.
|
|
|